8329 S Jamestown Ave Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8329 S Jamestown Ave, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $342,362, approximately $125 per square foot. 8329 S Jamestown Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Miller Dan Eugene and Miller Eleanor J
Bought by
Rahnert Paul W and Rahner Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,541
Outstanding Balance
$120,599
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahnert Paul W | $183,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahnert Paul W | $182,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $26,786 | $2,685 | $24,101 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $25,511 | $2,524 | $22,987 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $24,296 | $2,650 | $21,646 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $23,139 | $3,425 | $19,714 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $22,037 | $3,262 | $18,775 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $22,037 | $3,262 | $18,775 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $22,037 | $3,262 | $18,775 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $22,037 | $3,262 | $18,775 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $21,368 | $3,163 | $18,205 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $20,350 | $3,124 | $17,226 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $20,350 | $3,124 | $17,226 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $20,350 | $3,124 | $17,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map