833 58th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
15,280
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 833 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220. 833 58th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 105 The Blythebourne, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Charles
Bought by
Fuzihan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Lombardo Concetta
Bought by
Lombardo Kenneth and Hazlett Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Rose
Bought by
Anderson Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuzihan Llc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Fuzihan Llc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lombardo Kenneth | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lombardo Kenneth | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Anderson Charles | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $139,503 | $2,238,300 | $207,450 | $2,030,850 |
| 2025 | $124,715 | $1,840,050 | $207,450 | $1,632,600 |
| 2024 | $124,715 | $1,701,000 | $207,450 | $1,493,550 |
| 2023 | $114,964 | $1,659,600 | $207,450 | $1,452,150 |
| 2022 | $100,499 | $1,369,800 | $207,450 | $1,162,350 |
| 2021 | $70,275 | $1,154,700 | $207,450 | $947,250 |
| 2019 | $82,244 | $1,524,150 | $207,450 | $1,316,700 |
| 2018 | $77,040 | $1,358,550 | $207,450 | $1,151,100 |
| 2017 | $46,997 | $1,369,800 | $207,450 | $1,162,350 |
| 2016 | $44,913 | $1,426,500 | $57,150 | $1,369,350 |
| 2015 | $16,803 | $1,341,900 | $57,150 | $1,284,750 |
| 2014 | $16,803 | $1,276,650 | $57,150 | $1,219,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map