833 Colonial Rd SW Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Colonial Rd SW, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $213,045, approximately $164 per square foot. 833 Colonial Rd SW is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $180,700 | $35,000 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $7 | $119,200 | $35,000 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $715 | $119,200 | $35,000 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $715 | $119,200 | $35,000 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $715 | $119,200 | $35,000 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $631 | $100,200 | $35,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $631 | $100,200 | $35,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $631 | $100,200 | $35,000 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,500 | $25,000 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,500 | $25,000 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,500 | $25,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map