Estimated Value: $286,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 E 760 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $292,041, approximately $226 per square foot. 833 E 760 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Aspen Homes Development Inc
Bought by
Thorne Amie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,710
Outstanding Balance
$22,161
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$269,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Amie | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorne Amie | $71,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $285,480 | $65,000 | $220,480 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $152,350 | $35,750 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $147,400 | $35,750 | $111,650 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $143,000 | $35,750 | $107,250 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $167,000 | $30,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $116,000 | $19,000 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $853 | $91,000 | $18,000 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $867 | $50,050 | $9,900 | $40,150 |
| 2015 | $791 | $44,550 | $9,900 | $34,650 |
| 2014 | $806 | $44,550 | $9,900 | $34,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map