833 E Madison St Lancaster, PA 17602
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 E Madison St, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $221,052, approximately $200 per square foot. 833 E Madison St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Wickersham Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Godfroy Kenneth E and Hudson James E
Bought by
Godfroy Kenneth E and Hudson James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,150
Outstanding Balance
$56,138
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Bitzer Nancy Louise K
Bought by
Godfroy Kenneth E and Hudson James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,894
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfroy Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Godfroy Kenneth E | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godfroy Kenneth E | $93,150 | |
| Closed | Godfroy Kenneth E | $67,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $87,600 | $20,400 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $87,600 | $20,400 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $87,600 | $20,400 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $87,600 | $20,400 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $87,600 | $20,400 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $87,600 | $20,400 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $87,600 | $20,400 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $87,600 | $20,400 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $76,400 | $18,500 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $76,400 | $18,500 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $76,400 | $18,500 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $76,400 | $18,500 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map