833 E Wilson St Unit FRONT Batavia, IL 60510
Southeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,904
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 833 E Wilson St Unit FRONT, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently priced at $641,904. 833 E Wilson St Unit FRONT is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Louise White Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Fomusa Patricia
Bought by
Vong Sovannary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,586
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Jrp Inc
Bought by
Fomusa Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vong Sovannary | $294,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fomusa Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vong Sovannary | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,911 | $100,063 | $42,739 | $57,324 |
| 2023 | $9,706 | $113,116 | $38,790 | $74,326 |
| 2022 | $9,231 | $105,716 | $36,252 | $69,464 |
| 2021 | $8,888 | $100,262 | $34,382 | $65,880 |
| 2020 | $8,678 | $98,335 | $33,721 | $64,614 |
| 2019 | $8,554 | $94,854 | $32,527 | $62,327 |
| 2018 | $8,232 | $91,241 | $31,288 | $59,953 |
| 2017 | $8,050 | $88,232 | $30,256 | $57,976 |
| 2016 | $7,893 | $85,662 | $29,375 | $56,287 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,711 | $28,706 | $55,005 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,076 | $27,802 | $53,274 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,495 | $27,260 | $52,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map