833 Edgar Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Edgar Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $429,432, approximately $208 per square foot. 833 Edgar Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Vernon John A and Vernon Karyn I
Bought by
Dralle Michael P and Dralle Bethany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,805
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Waldron John E and Waldron Carla S
Bought by
Vernon John A and Vernon Karyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,655
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio
Bought by
Waldron John E and Waldron Carla S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dralle Michael P | $226,000 | Ohio Clear Title Agency Inc | |
| Vernon John A | $224,900 | Hometown Usa Title Agency Lt | |
| Waldron John E | $202,100 | Pulte Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dralle Michael P | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon John A | $213,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldron John E | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $125,120 | $30,450 | $94,670 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $109,910 | $24,700 | $85,210 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $109,910 | $24,700 | $85,210 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $109,910 | $24,700 | $85,210 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $87,230 | $19,600 | $67,630 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $87,230 | $19,600 | $67,630 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $87,230 | $19,600 | $67,630 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $70,540 | $17,500 | $53,040 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $70,540 | $17,500 | $53,040 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $70,540 | $17,500 | $53,040 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $64,130 | $15,910 | $48,220 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $64,130 | $15,910 | $48,220 |
| 2013 | $3,200 | $64,130 | $15,910 | $48,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map