833 Frederick St Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Frederick St, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $82,992, approximately $96 per square foot. 833 Frederick St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Whitethorn Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $20,880 | $9,780 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,080 | $6,720 | $12,360 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,700 | $5,940 | $11,760 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,100 | $5,940 | $11,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,560 | $5,940 | $10,620 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,800 | $5,940 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $460 | $16,740 | $6,120 | $10,620 |
| 2018 | $460 | $16,740 | $6,360 | $10,380 |
| 2017 | $460 | $16,560 | $6,480 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $451 | $16,260 | $6,480 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $460 | $16,560 | $6,720 | $9,840 |
| 2014 | $451 | $16,260 | $6,720 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map