833 Glenn Ferry Rd Fair Play, SC 29643
Townville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Glenn Ferry Rd, Fair Play, SC 29643 and is currently estimated at $398,285. 833 Glenn Ferry Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School and Foothills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Elliott Brenda and Justice Cheryl S
Bought by
Thompson Jennifer W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of R C Elliott and Honea Sabrina E
Bought by
R C Elliott Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Equifunding Inc
Bought by
Ottaco Acceptance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jennifer W | $125,000 | None Available | |
| R C Elliott Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ottaco Acceptance Inc | $3,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $7,630 | $7,520 | $110 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $7,630 | $7,520 | $110 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $7,630 | $7,520 | $110 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $7,630 | $7,520 | $110 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $6,750 | $6,660 | $90 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $6,750 | $6,660 | $90 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $6,750 | $6,660 | $90 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $6,750 | $6,660 | $90 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,750 | $6,660 | $90 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $6,330 | $6,240 | $90 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $6,330 | $6,240 | $90 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $6,330 | $6,240 | $90 |
Source: Public Records
Map