833 Grant St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $133,759
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Grant St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $122,690, approximately $150 per square foot. 833 Grant St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $106,400 | $12,100 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $106,400 | $12,100 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $77,500 | $12,100 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $77,500 | $12,100 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $70,700 | $9,600 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $70,700 | $9,600 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $70,700 | $9,600 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $70,700 | $9,600 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $70,700 | $9,600 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $70,700 | $9,600 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $70,700 | $9,600 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $70,700 | $9,600 | $61,100 |
| 2013 | $1,724 | $70,700 | $9,600 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map