833 Halstead Blvd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $246,214 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Halstead Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $271,304, approximately $145 per square foot. 833 Halstead Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $67,100 | $67,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $62,100 | $62,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,100 | $58,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map