NOT LISTED FOR SALE

833 Irish Settlement Rd Morrisonville, NY 12962

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $462,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,819 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2025

Last sale price $416,500 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,548 / mo

Highlights

  • Filtered Pool
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2025

Unique Opportunity! Impeccable, extremely well-maintained raised ranch with a large luxury ''high end'' attached ''guest'' apartment. Situated on a lovely five plus acre parcel, this home offers exceptional amenities. These amenities include: a virtually maintenance free solar powered electrical system to main house with back up of a 16Kw automatic Eaton propane generator; air conditioning through out both units; 2 gas fireplaces; attached double garage; fenced in yard with separately fenced in garden area; above ground pool; and a 30' by 24' out building with electric, air conditioning and heat, ideal for an office, storage, or conversion to an apartment. This is a rare find with innumerable opportunities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorraine Streeter

Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh License #30ST0530010 Listed on: 11/26/2024

Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Bresnahan

Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty License #10401389176

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1991 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5.06 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • May Be Possible The Lot Can Be Split Into 2+ Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,819 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Bathroom
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Accessible Entrance
  • Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls

• Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 244.-4-2 & 244.-4-1.3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,281

Year Built

Built in 1991 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.06
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Rt 22B South towards Peru. Left onto Irish Settlement Rd. Home on right (sign).
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2819.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex, House
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 5371.14
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Room Types:Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types:Utility Room: Yes
  • Room Types:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types:Family Room2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Generator, Generator Hookup
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Stairway, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Ceiling Track, Central Living Area, Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Standby Generator, Visitable, Visitor Bathroom
  • Has Basement: Concrete, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Apartment, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2819.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Basement:Exterior Entry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Apartment2: Yes
  • Appliances:Vented Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Gate
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Few Trees, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Split Possible
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Filtered, Pool Cover
  • View: Meadow, Pasture, Rural, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vertical Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Smart Lock(s)
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Residence, Second Residence, Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes
  • Door Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Lighting: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Enclosed2: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Smart Camera(s)Recording: Yes
  • Lot Features:Garden2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Smart Lock(s): Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vertical Siding: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Doors: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Entrance: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Visitable: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Visitor Bathroom: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Bedroom: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Central Living Area: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Closets: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Full Bath: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Kitchen: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Entrance: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Dog Run: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Common Area: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Hallway(s): Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Kitchen Appliances: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible WasherDryer: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Standby Generator: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Stairway: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Central Living Area: Yes
  • Lot Features:Split Possible: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Ceiling Track: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Safe Emergency Egress from Home: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Paved
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Inside Entrance: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Active Solar, Baseboard, Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Fireplace(s), Propane, Propane Stove, Solar
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Phone Available, Propane, Separate Water Heater(s)
  • Water Source: Well Drilled
  • Heating:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Propane2: Yes
  • Heating:Exhaust Fan3: Yes
  • Heating:Active Solar: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Peru

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 220413.6
  • Parcel #: 244.-4-2 & 244.-4-1.3
  • Zoning: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7281.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2024
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Bodette Judith M
Bought by
Stpierre Roy and Pierre Wendy
Seller's Agent
Lorraine Streeter
Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh
Buyer's Agent
Karen Bresnahan
Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$416,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-0.81%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$450,205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$333,200
Outstanding Balance
$329,551
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,654

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2023
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.51%
Views
109

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Pavone Eric
Bought by
Pavone Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Pavone Michael
Bought by
Pavone Eric Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Mccorry Tammy
Bought by
Pavone Eric Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stpierre Roy $416,500 None Available
Bodette Judith M $385,000 None Available
Pavone Eric -- None
Pavone Eric -- None
Pavone Eric Michael -- None
Pavone Eric Michael -- None
Pavone Eric Michael $92,775 Evan Bracy
Pavone Eric Michael $92,775 Evan Bracy
Mccorry Tammy -- Jack Piller
Mccorry Tammy -- Jack Piller
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stpierre Roy $333,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Sold $416,500 -0.8% $148 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Sale $419,900 +9.1% $149 / Sq Ft
11/23/2024 11/23/24 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $385,000 -3.5% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $399,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,766 $235,000 $26,200 $208,800
2024 $6,668 $235,000 $26,200 $208,800
2023 $6,672 $235,000 $26,200 $208,800
2022 $6,414 $229,800 $25,000 $204,800
2021 $6,287 $229,800 $25,000 $204,800
2020 $5,661 $229,800 $25,000 $204,800
2019 -- $229,800 $27,000 $202,800
2018 $5,570 $229,800 $27,000 $202,800
2017 $3,865 $225,500 $27,000 $198,500
2016 $5,192 $225,500 $27,000 $198,500
2015 -- $225,500 $27,000 $198,500
2014 -- $146,500 $19,000 $127,500

Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS

MLS Number: 203529

APN: 094600-244-000-0004-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.