833 Knickerbocker Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,801,144
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Knickerbocker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,801,144. 833 Knickerbocker Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Bushwick Ascend Lower School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,815 | $416,250 | $25,650 | $390,600 |
| 2025 | $16,663 | $166,050 | $25,650 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $16,663 | $163,800 | $25,650 | $138,150 |
| 2023 | $16,806 | $160,650 | $25,650 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $16,310 | $151,650 | $25,650 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $14,870 | $139,050 | $25,650 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $166,500 | $25,650 | $140,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $160,200 | $25,650 | $134,550 |
| 2017 | $0 | $150,750 | $25,650 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,100 | $25,650 | $117,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $25,650 | $109,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,450 | $25,650 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map