833 Malibu Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Malibu Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $585,894, approximately $504 per square foot. 833 Malibu Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Charles G
Bought by
Coleman Charles G and Coleman Charles G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Delta Investments Inc
Bought by
Wagner Richard and Wagner Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Der King S and Der L S
Bought by
Delta Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Charles G | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Richard | $339,900 | -- | |
| Delta Investments Inc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Delta Investments Inc | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $460,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $424,500 | $203,000 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $412,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $400,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $389,200 | $203,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $374,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $359,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $344,800 | $203,000 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $340,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $330,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $328,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map