T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tyler McIntosh
Whittington Realty
(918) 902-8869
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $181,149
SOOO GOOD LOOKING! This great home in Moore School District has it all! Spend your evenings relaxing in the enclosed sun room (not included in square footage), or on the back patio. The master bedroom has a convenient half bathroom. The pool and deck will be great fun this summer! The oversized 2 car garage can fit a full sized truck or SUV. Very close to so many great restaurants, entertainment options, and fantastic shopping!
Features include: above ground pool, with after market pump; Storm Shelter; 10x16 shed; huge back yard, back patio, enclosed sun room not counted in total square feet; and an 8 foot tall metal privacy fence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera David Humberto Mar | $145,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pylantt Teresa L | $107,000 | First American Title | |
| Wallace Alana Lannette | $68,000 | Agt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera David Humberto Mar | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Alana Lannette | $64,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Sold | $107,000 | +3.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $103,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $20,210 | $3,781 | $16,429 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $18,168 | $3,749 | $14,419 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $17,303 | $3,803 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $12,269 | $2,719 | $9,550 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $11,684 | $1,920 | $9,764 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $9,544 | $1,920 | $7,624 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $9,544 | $1,920 | $7,624 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $9,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $9,235 | $1,858 | $7,377 |
| 2015 | $924 | $8,965 | $1,803 | $7,162 |
| 2014 | $915 | $8,704 | $1,080 | $7,624 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tyler McIntosh
Whittington Realty
(918) 902-8869
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Arnold Robertson
Whittington Realty
(405) 570-0415
50 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 865084
APN: R0015023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.