833 S 3rd St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $127,509
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 S 3rd St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $115,377, approximately $103 per square foot. 833 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Melton Rita
Bought by
Gonzalez Raul A and Gonzalez Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Rita Melton
Bought by
Melton Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Murphy Ernest E and Murphy Wanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Raul A | $59,000 | -- | |
| Melton Rita | $2,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Ernest E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $206 | $59,000 | $59,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $195 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $153 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |