833 Shannon Rd Cotopaxi, CO 81223
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
3.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Shannon Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 833 Shannon Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $44,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $49,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $38,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $35,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $36,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $31,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $31,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $39,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $39,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $40,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $30,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,186 | $30,762 | $10,348 | $20,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map