833 Vashon Dr Allen, TX 75013
Watters Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,584 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Vashon Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $365,646, approximately $201 per square foot. 833 Vashon Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Stagner Linda and Stagner Marvin D
Bought by
Saleh Shereen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,234
Outstanding Balance
$185,599
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Passman Angelic R and Fagan Joseph
Bought by
Hormaeche Hector G Tellez and Bencomo Gloria R Galindo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Stagner Linda and Stagner Marvin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Shereen | -- | None Available | |
| Hormaeche Hector G Tellez | -- | Stewart | |
| Stagner Linda | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saleh Shereen | $231,234 | |
| Previous Owner | Stagner Linda | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $364,167 | $85,500 | $278,667 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $343,816 | $85,500 | $272,923 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $312,560 | $76,000 | $279,237 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $284,145 | $76,000 | $241,301 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $258,314 | $57,000 | $201,314 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $259,610 | $57,000 | $202,610 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $261,819 | $60,000 | $201,819 |
| 2018 | $5,734 | $258,147 | $55,000 | $203,147 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $240,128 | $50,000 | $190,128 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $220,840 | $50,000 | $170,840 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $201,850 | $50,000 | $151,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map