Estimated Value: $224,130 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 W 3rd St, Eddy, TX 76524 and is currently estimated at $250,283, approximately $188 per square foot. 833 W 3rd St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Bruceville-Eddy Elementary School, Bruceville-Eddy Intermediate School, and Bruceville-Eddy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Goodnight Ellis G and Goodnight Anita M
Bought by
Schumann Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,876
Outstanding Balance
$45,942
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,341
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Jennifer L | -- | Fatc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumann Jennifer L | $78,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $197,143 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $179,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $162,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $148,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $147,640 | $16,640 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $122,410 | $15,640 | $106,770 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $118,550 | $14,980 | $103,570 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $111,830 | $14,310 | $97,520 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $96,780 | $13,650 | $83,130 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $93,020 | $13,310 | $79,710 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $91,190 | $12,980 | $78,210 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $91,020 | $12,810 | $78,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map