833 W Lakeside St Madison, WI 53715
Bay Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,652 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 W Lakeside St, Madison, WI 53715 and is currently estimated at $506,913, approximately $377 per square foot. 833 W Lakeside St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,457 | $472,900 | $108,200 | $364,700 |
| 2024 | $14,516 | $429,900 | $108,200 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $6,793 | $394,400 | $99,300 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $13,747 | $365,200 | $91,900 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $6,749 | $332,000 | $83,500 | $248,500 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $310,300 | $83,500 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $6,433 | $298,400 | $80,300 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $286,900 | $63,000 | $223,900 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $256,200 | $63,000 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $5,732 | $248,700 | $61,200 | $187,500 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $227,700 | $50,700 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $5,307 | $227,700 | $50,700 | $177,000 |
| 2013 | $4,993 | $207,000 | $46,100 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map