833 Westledge Dr Dayton, OH 45426
Estimated Value: $176,620 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Westledge Dr, Dayton, OH 45426 and is currently estimated at $188,155, approximately $107 per square foot. 833 Westledge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $32,270 | $3,850 | $28,420 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $32,270 | $3,850 | $28,420 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $32,270 | $3,850 | $28,420 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $26,370 | $3,160 | $23,210 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $26,370 | $3,160 | $23,210 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $26,370 | $3,160 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $24,370 | $2,840 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $24,370 | $2,840 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $24,370 | $2,840 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $25,580 | $3,160 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $25,580 | $3,160 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $25,580 | $3,160 | $22,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,330 | $6,970 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map