833 Willow St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,820 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Willow St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $159,705, approximately $109 per square foot. 833 Willow St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,335 | $139,600 | $27,920 | $111,680 |
| 2025 | $1,959 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $504 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $871 | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,100 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map