Landlord's Agent in 2026
Dathan Williams
1st Cavalry Homes Real Estate & Property Mgmt.
(330) 203-1816
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $152,000
Ready to live in an updated, spacious apartment? Look no further. This home is ready for move-in right now. Perfect for small families, traveling professionals, and many more this property offers large entertainment space, a great loft area on the 3rd floor, and fully updated rooms throughout the home. Additionally, we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) that will provide renters' insurance, provide identify protection, provide credit-building with positive rental payments, and much more for a rate of $50 a month. SECTION 8 WELCOME. Resident is responsible for all utilities. Screening guidance includes 3:1 debt to income rental amount (excluding Section 8), a review of criminal background, eviction history (if any), credit history (preferred score of 600), employment history, and landlord reference. Call today to apply!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
1st Cavalry Homes Real Estate & Property Mgmt. Brokerage Email: 234-230-2237, office@1stcavalryhomes.com License #2024006298 Listed on: 08/28/2025
Co-Listed By
1st Cavalry Homes Real Estate & Property Mgmt. Brokerage Email: 234-230-2237, office@1stcavalryhomes.com License #2022001388
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redub Ohio Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Brandon Norman | $15,000 | Innovative Title & Escrow Serv |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redub Ohio Llc | $103,115 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Rented | $985 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $985 | -14.3% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,150 | -4.2% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $46,428 | $7,431 | $38,997 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $46,428 | $7,431 | $38,997 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $46,428 | $7,431 | $38,997 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $27,311 | $4,372 | $22,939 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $27,311 | $4,372 | $22,939 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $27,310 | $4,370 | $22,940 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $23,820 | $6,560 | $17,260 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $23,820 | $6,560 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $23,820 | $6,560 | $17,260 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $23,820 | $6,560 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $23,820 | $6,560 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $23,820 | $6,560 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $1,790 | $24,010 | $6,560 | $17,450 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Dathan Williams
1st Cavalry Homes Real Estate & Property Mgmt.
(330) 203-1816
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Joshua Cowan
1st Cavalry Homes Real Estate & Property Mgmt.
(330) 614-3903
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5151351
APN: 67-38164
Ask me questions while you tour the home.