Listed by RXB Realty, Bought with Elite Properties
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8330 Bainbridge Loop NE Lacey, WA 98516

Jubilee Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $474,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,379 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2025

Last sale price $459,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,058 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2025

Beautiful Home in Fantastic 55+ Jubilee! Move in Ready! Desired Open floor plan with gorgeous Hardwood Floors! Freshly Painted, New Window Coverings. Living Rm with Gas Fireplace! Spacious Dining and Kitchen , Large Island lots of pullout shelving, Great for Entertaining. Split bedrooms w/ Brand new Carpet! Primary & 2nd Bedroom both have Walk In Closets. 1 & 3/4 Baths! Recessed Lighting throughout. Low Maintenance Zen like rock Landscaping. Enjoy BBQ on your covered Patio with Gas hookup. Two Car Garage with storage racks. Keep cool in summer, Central A/C. Two blocks to Lodge. Super Dynamic Lifestyle! Enjoy Fitness Center, Classes, Billiards, Sport Court, Trails and More! You'll love Jubilee, the Premier Adult Community in the Northwest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mona London

RXB Realty License #118691 Listed on: 12/06/2024

Co-Listed By

Robert Climer

RXB Realty License #119387

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Dickson

Elite Properties License #121831

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2314502

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,639

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $274 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,379 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Territorial Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Jubilee Community Assoc Steph Association
  • Secondary HOA Phone (360) 923-1584
  • Jubilee Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,639

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$274 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1379
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Seller Loves Buyer Agents
  • DetachedDwellingSqFtFinished: 0
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2314502?w=Consumer&agent=102443
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1379
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1379
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

• Construction Type: Cement Plank, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood Products

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 274
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 360-923-1584
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Jubilee Community Assoc - Steph

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Thurston
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 52930009100
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Lot Size: 40x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Partially,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3639

Listed on
Dec 6, 2024
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
List Price
$446,000
Sold Price
$459,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
2.91%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$464,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,715
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.05%
Original Mortgage
$414,112
Outstanding Balance
$410,237
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$54,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Suydam Katherine J
Bought by
Greisen Ronald E and M J Becker Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Hawks Prairie Land Associates Llc
Bought by
Suydam Katherine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,143
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cross Ronald Wayne $459,000 Stewart Title
Greisen Ronald E $275,000 First American Title
Suydam Katherine J $230,755 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cross Ronald Wayne $414,112
Previous Owner Suydam Katherine J $166,143
Closed Suydam Katherine J $23,075
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Sold $459,000 +2.9% $333 / Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Sale $446,000 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,639 $400,900 $166,300 $234,600
2024 $3,639 $379,300 $161,500 $217,800
2023 $3,639 $380,400 $142,900 $237,500
2022 $3,705 $336,800 $77,400 $259,400
2021 $3,563 $318,300 $74,100 $244,200
2020 $3,311 $285,200 $82,300 $202,900
2019 $2,994 $275,300 $85,700 $189,600
2018 $3,367 $250,800 $80,300 $170,500
2017 $3,110 $244,050 $78,450 $165,600
2016 $2,977 $235,950 $76,050 $159,900
2014 -- $227,750 $76,050 $151,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2314502

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 52930009100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.