8330 Edith Ave Milton, FL 32570
Estimated payment $291/month
Total Views
1,914
1.96
Acres
$23,418
Price per Acre
85,378
About This Lot
BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON 1.96 ACRES LOCATED NEAR DOWNTOWN MILTON AND BLACKWATER FOREST!! Beautiful lot cleared and ready for new owner to enjoy peace and quiet. Carpenters Park and boat launch located within 10 minutes for the avid fisherman, or travel east to Blackwater forest and make a day for hiking or canoeing. This property is located in a floodway and will need to be elevated per the flood zone requirement.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.96 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 180x471
Utilities
- 220 Volts
- Natural Gas Not Available
Additional Features
- Agricultural
- Horses Allowed On Property
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 202N270000002330000
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $45,900 | -6.1% | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $48,900 | -41.7% | -- |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $83,900 | -6.3% | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -10.4% | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $99,847 | -9.9% | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $110,780 | -- | -- |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 679062