8331 Bobolink Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 Bobolink Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $225,604, approximately $176 per square foot. 8331 Bobolink Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Kurtis Bayer James and Esterly Betty Esterly
Bought by
Porsey Lutricia and Perry Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Kurtis Bayer James and Esterly Betty Esterly
Bought by
Posey Lutricia and Perry Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,160
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porsey Lutricia | -- | -- | |
| Posey Lutricia | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Posey Lutricia | $106,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $50,813 | $9,499 | $41,314 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $50,813 | $9,499 | $41,314 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $50,813 | $9,499 | $41,314 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $31,784 | $7,151 | $24,633 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $31,784 | $7,151 | $24,633 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $31,784 | $7,151 | $24,633 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $27,881 | $6,272 | $21,609 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $27,881 | $6,272 | $21,609 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $27,881 | $6,272 | $21,609 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $31,157 | $8,540 | $22,617 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $31,157 | $8,540 | $22,617 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $31,157 | $8,540 | $22,617 |
| 2013 | $1,968 | $33,145 | $9,086 | $24,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map