8331 Campbell St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $146,436 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 Campbell St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $171,359, approximately $182 per square foot. 8331 Campbell St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Blair Moody Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
John W and John Lois C Loader Revocable Fmtr
Bought by
Rodriguez Jonathon and Lopez Patsy Aylin De Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,906
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Loader John W and Loader Lois C
Bought by
John C & Lois C Loader Revocable Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jonathon | $90,000 | Cislo Title Company | |
| John C & Lois C Loader Revocable Family | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jonathon | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172,792 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,070 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,343 | $30,900 | $10,900 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map