8331 Cooley Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 Cooley Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $374,575, approximately $141 per square foot. 8331 Cooley Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Picone Vincent J and Picone Rita L
Bought by
Picone Family Trust and Picone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Picone Rita L and Picone Vincent J
Bought by
Picone Rita L and Picone Vincent J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Dusek Timothy A
Bought by
Dusek Rita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Dusek Timothy A and Dusek Rita L
Bought by
Dusek Timothy A and Dusek Rita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dusek Timothy A and Dusek Rita L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picone Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Picone Rita L | -- | None Available | |
| Dusek Rita L | -- | -- | |
| Dusek Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Dusek Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $106,020 | $17,150 | $88,870 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $106,020 | $17,150 | $88,870 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $85,120 | $12,040 | $73,080 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $85,120 | $12,040 | $73,080 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $85,120 | $12,040 | $73,080 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $70,040 | $12,040 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $70,040 | $12,040 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $61,080 | $13,830 | $47,250 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $61,080 | $13,830 | $47,250 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $61,080 | $13,830 | $47,250 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $61,080 | $13,830 | $47,250 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $61,080 | $13,830 | $47,250 |
| 2013 | $2,822 | $61,080 | $13,830 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map