8331 Gem Rd Heaters, WV 26627
Estimated Value: $96,259 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 Gem Rd, Heaters, WV 26627 and is currently estimated at $139,086, approximately $162 per square foot. 8331 Gem Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Marston Blair C
Bought by
Huffman Dustin and Adkins Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Dustin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $40,500 | $8,520 | $31,980 |
| 2024 | $311 | $36,720 | $7,740 | $28,980 |
| 2023 | $280 | $36,240 | $7,740 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $287 | $36,840 | $7,740 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $265 | $33,960 | $7,260 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $235 | $30,180 | $7,020 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $227 | $28,740 | $6,840 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $218 | $27,660 | $6,600 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $214 | $26,880 | $6,060 | $20,820 |
| 2016 | $214 | $26,880 | $6,060 | $20,820 |
| 2015 | $217 | $27,060 | $5,520 | $21,540 |
| 2014 | $142 | $16,800 | $4,200 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map