8331 Needles Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $171,471 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 Needles Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $210,368, approximately $150 per square foot. 8331 Needles Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Schneider Cheryl
Bought by
Schneider Cheryl and Schneider Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Schneider Samuel H
Bought by
Schneider Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Cheryl | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneider Cameron | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneider Cheryl L | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,474 | $187,593 | $19,054 | $168,539 |
| 2025 | $3,474 | $187,593 | $19,054 | $168,539 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $193,105 | $19,054 | $174,051 |
| 2023 | $656 | $56,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $604 | $54,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $52,800 | $7,314 | $45,486 |
| 2020 | $585 | $52,080 | $7,314 | $44,766 |
| 2019 | $576 | $50,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $564 | $49,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $555 | $49,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $503 | $47,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $47,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $483 | $48,888 | $7,314 | $41,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map