8331 Wesson Rd Arlington, TX 76002
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,875 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8331 Wesson Rd, Arlington, TX 76002 and is currently estimated at $312,719, approximately $208 per square foot. 8331 Wesson Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Janet Brockett Elementary School, James Coble Middle School, and Della Icenhower Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Reed Lucretia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,680
Outstanding Balance
$77,452
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,267
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Lucretia | -- | Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Lucretia | $127,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $279,621 | $55,000 | $224,621 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $279,621 | $55,000 | $224,621 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $291,942 | $55,000 | $236,942 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $236,546 | $30,000 | $206,546 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $208,289 | $30,000 | $178,289 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $194,441 | $30,000 | $164,441 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $189,469 | $30,000 | $159,469 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $167,060 | $30,000 | $137,060 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $159,083 | $30,000 | $129,083 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $148,028 | $30,000 | $118,028 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $135,508 | $30,000 | $105,508 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map