8332 Delaware Dr Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8332 Delaware Dr, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607 and is currently estimated at $424,533, approximately $159 per square foot. 8332 Delaware Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Genna Rebecca and Genna Victor
Bought by
Genna Rebecca and Genna Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Kitchens Michele
Bought by
Genna Rebecaa and Genna Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,907
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Gauthier Frances Agnes
Bought by
Kitchens Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1998
Sold by
Gauthier Frances Agnes and Gregor Corrine
Bought by
Gauthier Frances Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Gauthier Frances Agnes
Bought by
Gauthier Frances Agnes and Gregor Corinne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genna Rebecca | -- | Attorney | |
| Genna Rebecaa | $175,000 | Bay Breeze Title Agency Inc | |
| Kitchens Michele | $165,000 | -- | |
| Gauthier Frances Agnes | -- | -- | |
| Gauthier Frances Agnes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genna Rebecaa | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitchens Michele | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700 | $343,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $312,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $283,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $257,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $268,216 | $19,855 | $248,361 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $237,689 | $19,855 | $217,834 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $209,083 | $20,900 | $188,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map