8332 Union Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,768 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,587
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8332 Union Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,026,192, approximately $223 per square foot. 8332 Union Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Keating James E and Keating Kathryn A
Bought by
Kawamoto David and Kawamoto Asha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,200
Outstanding Balance
$270,002
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Tb Development Co Llc
Bought by
Questar Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
1995 Corp
Bought by
Keating James E and Keating Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,820
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawamoto David | $481,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Questar Homes Llc | $70,322 | -- | |
| Keating James E | $318,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kawamoto David | $385,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Keating James E | $254,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $57,184 | $16,691 | $40,493 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $56,247 | $16,889 | $39,358 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $56,247 | $16,889 | $39,358 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $44,732 | $12,584 | $32,148 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $46,019 | $12,946 | $33,073 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $43,408 | $13,204 | $30,204 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $43,408 | $13,204 | $30,204 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $38,674 | $9,557 | $29,117 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $38,674 | $9,557 | $29,117 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $39,024 | $6,794 | $32,230 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $39,024 | $6,794 | $32,230 |
| 2014 | $3,686 | $36,409 | $6,408 | $30,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map