8334 E Laurel Cir Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,770/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- 0.81 Acre Lot
- Great Room
- Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
- Mountain View
- Granite Countertops
About This Home
Stunning home nestled in the prestigious Hermosa Estates. Seller will contribute 15k towards buyer's closing costs. Set on over a 3⁄4-acre premium lot surrounded by natural washes that provide exceptional privacy. Offering 3 bed 3.5 bath and a versatile bonus room with its own private entrance - perfect for multigenerational living, a guest suite, home office, or gym. An expansive paved driveway leads to a charming, gated courtyard. Inside, soaring ceilings, graceful archways, and expansive windows create a bright and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light.The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen, thoughtfully designed with beautiful alder cabinetry, built-in refrigerator/freezer, gas cooktop, abundant counter space, and a large sit-up island. The kitchen opens seamlessly to a breakfast room with bay windows that frame serene backyard views. A dining room offers versatile space and could be used as a den or office. The spacious great room is ideal for everyday living and entertaining.
The split floor plan offers a spacious primary suite complete with a spa-like bathroom featuring dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Each bedroom is designed with comfort in mind, offering its own ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet.
Bedroom 3 is exceptionally large and includes an additional bonus room, ideal for a private casita, multi-generational living, guest suite or a separate den or office with its own private entrance.
Step outside to your private backyard with mountain views and breathtaking sunsets. Covered patio, a water feature, artificial turf, and an RV gate with room to add an RV Garage and pool in the yard. Located moments from hiking and biking trails, the Tonto National Forest, championship golf, and the Salt River recreation areas, this home offers the perfect balance of outdoor adventure and peaceful living. Dining, shopping, and Loop 202 access are just minutes away, while Sky Harbor Airport and Scottsdale are only about 20 minutes away.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,458
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 35,486 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Artificial Turf
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
- $92 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,989 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Central Vacuum
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Association fees include no fees
- Trestle Management Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
- Built by Blandford Homes
- Hermosa Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 11
- Assessor Parcel Number 219-26-443
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $51,266 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $48,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $75,820 | $15,160 | $60,660 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $54,680 | $10,930 | $43,750 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $50,780 | $10,150 | $40,630 |
| 2020 | $4,363 | $49,080 | $9,810 | $39,270 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $47,450 | $9,490 | $37,960 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $44,700 | $8,940 | $35,760 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $46,470 | $9,290 | $37,180 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $47,500 | $9,500 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $44,930 | $8,980 | $35,950 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $994,000 | -0.1% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -5.2% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $456,268 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Accommodation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $0 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6993936
APN: 219-26-443
- 8236 E Hermosa Vista Dr
- 8542 E Lockwood St
- 8445 E Culver St
- 8238 E Kramer Cir
- 85XX E Culver St
- 2040 N Woodruff
- 2234 N Gila Verde
- 2046 N Steele Cir
- 8146 E June St
- 2312 N Steele Cir
- 2155 N Steele
- 8751 E Menlo Cir
- 7840 E Leland Cir
- 8044 E June Cir
- 8142 E Jaeger St
- 2345 N Vista Del Sol
- 8032 E June Cir
- 8155 E Jaeger St
- 1863 N Shelby
- 2152 N 88th St
- 8536 E Kael St
- 8125 E Jaeger St
- 2141 N 88th St
- 2352 N Estates Cir
- 7543 E Kael Cir
- 8540 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 29
- 8540 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 10
- 8540 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 121
- 3122 N 78th St
- 3117 N 77th St
- 3234 N 88th St
- 2553 N Raven
- 3037 N 91st Place
- 2763 N Raven
- 7240 E Manning St
- 7243 E Kramer St
- 7206 E Kael St
- 9053 E Hobart St
- 3055 N Red Mountain Unit 212
- 2930 N Raven
Ask me questions while you tour the home.