8335 Archer Ave Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8335 Archer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $110,479, approximately $122 per square foot. 8335 Archer Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Shor Yakov and Shor Ludmila
Bought by
Birch Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,268
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$67,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Shor Yakov
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Bell Ricki
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Woods Lanell
Bought by
Bell Ricki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1999
Sold by
Lonell Woods and Lonell L
Bought by
Woods Lanell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Property Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| Birch Property Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| Shor Yakov | $42,000 | Mokan Title Services | |
| U S Bank Na | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Ricki | $84,000 | Clt | |
| Woods Lanell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birch Property Llc | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Birch Property Llc | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Ricki | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Lanell | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $22,170 | $5,530 | $16,640 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $19,160 | $2,950 | $16,210 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $19,160 | $2,950 | $16,210 |
| 2022 | $911 | $11,410 | $2,950 | $8,460 |
| 2021 | $902 | $12,490 | $2,950 | $9,540 |
| 2020 | $948 | $11,710 | $3,670 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $939 | $11,710 | $3,670 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $830 | $9,500 | $3,310 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $832 | $9,500 | $3,310 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $490 | $5,120 | $2,950 | $2,170 |
| 2015 | $492 | $5,120 | $2,950 | $2,170 |
| 2014 | $537 | $5,550 | $1,730 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map