8335 Cheryl Ln Miami, FL 33143
South Miami-Kendall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,952,000 - $6,355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,511
Sq Ft
$1,347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8335 Cheryl Ln, Miami, FL 33143 and is currently estimated at $4,729,401, approximately $1,347 per square foot. 8335 Cheryl Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Abadin Ramon and Abadin Kimberly Cook
Bought by
Clavero Anthony and Clavero Diandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,813,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,661,301
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,068,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Hagen Daniel I and Hagen Faye
Bought by
Abadin Ramon and Abadin Kimberly C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clavero Anthony | $3,300,000 | Attorney | |
| Abadin Ramon | $727,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clavero Anthony | $1,813,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abadin Ramon | $714,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Abadin Ramon | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abadin Ramon | $586,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,107 | $3,086,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $52,311 | $2,999,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $52,311 | $2,911,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $49,997 | $2,826,923 | $2,156,220 | $670,703 |
| 2021 | $18,963 | $976,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,176 | $962,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,837 | $941,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,339 | $923,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,429 | $904,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,272 | $886,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,684 | $879,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,519 | $872,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map