$1,550,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/30

8335 E Reserve Way Lakeside-Marblehead, OH 43440

Estimated payment $8,614/month

Total Views 8,669
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,018 Sq Ft
$514 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to refined waterfront living within the exclusive gated community of Bar Harbor, where luxury, privacy, and the Lake Erie lifestyle come together seamlessly.This newly constructed residence offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and expansive gathering areas curated for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. Complete with a RARE 44x16 covered boat well, steps away from your front door. From the moment you enter, the home delivers a sense of intentional design, with soaring ceilings, a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace, and a seamless flow that invites connection between indoor and outdoor living.Set along the water, the property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the beauty of Lake Erie in a setting that balances privacy with convenience. Whether enjoying quiet mornings by the water or hosting guests in a space designed to accommodate, every element of this home supports a lifestyle centered around ease and enjoyment.Located within Bar Harbor, one of the area's most desirable gated waterfront communities, residents benefit from a low-maintenance environment and proximity to marinas, dining, and the best of Marblehead and Lakeside.For buyers seeking new construction without the wait, combined with the security and appeal of a private waterfront community, this offering represents a rare and compelling opportunity.This is not simply a home, it is a lifestyle defined by access, ease, and elevated waterfront living.

Listing Agent

Raven Cramer

Key Realty License #2019007757 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,370

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Home fronts a canal

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,018 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Outdoor Features

  • Property is near a marina
  • Deeded Boat Dock
  • Waterfront Basin

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 200+ Amp Service

Community Details

  • Association fees include assoc management, electricity, common ground
  • Bar Harbor Reserve Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0141166424663014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,370

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • View Type:Pond View: Lake, Canal
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Bar Harbor Reserve Condo
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3018
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 144
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Area: 288
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom5 Area: 156
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Basin, Canal Front, Harbor, Marina, Dockage Owned
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: New Composite Decking

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Access from Unit, Assigned, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Assoc Management, Electricity, Common Ground

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Danbury

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 0141166424663014

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2369.8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,754 $226,587 $56,130 $170,457
2024 $7,754 $63,214 $56,130 $7,084
2023 $2,154 $60,771 $53,456 $7,315
2022 $2,098 $60,771 $53,456 $7,315
2021 $2,105 $60,780 $53,460 $7,320
2020 $2,001 $54,700 $47,730 $6,970
2019 $1,852 $54,700 $47,730 $6,970
2018 $1,850 $54,700 $47,730 $6,970
2017 $1,792 $52,470 $46,340 $6,130
2016 $1,774 $52,470 $46,340 $6,130
2015 $1,781 $52,470 $46,340 $6,130
2014 $1,691 $52,470 $46,340 $6,130
2013 $1,691 $52,470 $46,340 $6,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $1,550,000 +716.2% $514 / Sq Ft
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Sold $189,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
03/28/2021 03/28/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Sale $189,900 -- --
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,055,825 First American Title
Warranty Deed $1,055,825 First American Title
Warranty Deed $173,650 First American Title
Warranty Deed $173,650 First American Title
Warranty Deed $189,900 Tri Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $189,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $150,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed $50,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $747,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20261165

APN: 014-1166424663014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.