8335 NW 156th Terrace Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $1,043,278 - $1,245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8335 NW 156th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $1,105,570, approximately $432 per square foot. 8335 NW 156th Terrace is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Martin Lemay
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Alberto
Bought by
Martin Lemay and Vidal Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Dania Pereira I
Bought by
Rebull Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan R and Rodriguez Maria C
Bought by
Pereira Dania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $270,600 | None Available | |
| Martin Lemay | $480,000 | -- | |
| Rebull Armando | $247,500 | -- | |
| Pereira Dania | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Lemay | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Dania | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Dania | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Lemay | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,923 | $415,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,610 | $404,163 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,610 | $392,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $380,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,791 | $517,328 | $269,500 | $247,828 |
| 2020 | $9,057 | $475,158 | $225,500 | $249,658 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $478,704 | $225,500 | $253,204 |
| 2018 | $9,422 | $507,551 | $250,800 | $256,751 |
| 2017 | $8,873 | $469,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,347 | $432,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,936 | $399,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,361 | $362,841 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map