8336 252nd St Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $879,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8336 252nd St, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $845,699, approximately $684 per square foot. 8336 252nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.133Q, Irwin Altman Middle School 172, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Esther & Meir Real Estate Ii Llc
Bought by
Das Gopal Chandra and Das Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$461,714
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Chen Esther and Chen Meir
Bought by
Esther & Meir Real Estate Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Chen Meir and Chen Esther
Bought by
Chen Meir and Chen Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Das Gopal Chandra | $765,000 | -- | |
| Das Gopal Chandra | $765,000 | -- | |
| Das Gopal Chandra | $765,000 | -- | |
| Esther & Meir Real Estate Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Esther & Meir Real Estate Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chen Meir | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chen Meir | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Das Gopal Chandra | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Das Gopal Chandra | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,850 | $45,432 | $14,248 | $31,184 |
| 2025 | $8,476 | $44,064 | $14,286 | $29,778 |
| 2024 | $8,476 | $42,200 | $14,800 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $8,476 | $42,200 | $13,576 | $28,624 |
| 2022 | $7,604 | $41,100 | $14,940 | $26,160 |
| 2021 | $7,968 | $37,860 | $14,940 | $22,920 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $36,720 | $14,940 | $21,780 |
| 2019 | $7,357 | $37,620 | $14,940 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $35,167 | $12,078 | $23,089 |
| 2017 | $7,067 | $34,669 | $14,037 | $20,632 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $34,669 | $14,037 | $20,632 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $31,063 | $15,817 | $15,246 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $29,306 | $16,011 | $13,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map