$240,000

8336 Hamster Dr Zephyrhills, FL 33540

Estimated payment $1,425/month

Total Views 108
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,647 Sq Ft
$146 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Manufactured Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

Come and make this lot your own vision. The manufactured home will need a full remodel, or just haul away and start over.

Listing Agent

Louie Charbonier, Sr

CIGAR CITY REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-468-8109 License #3336438 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • West Facing Home

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,647 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,726

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1647
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 1647
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43875
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 153.01
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Linebaugh ave ste 102
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 145.72
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-468-8109
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Other
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 153.01

• Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0293F

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AR
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-25-003.0-000.00-007.1
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1725.58
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Book Number: 8804/0611
  • Tax Lot: 0071

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,780 $87,200 $20,545 $66,655
2025 $1,780 $87,200 $20,545 $66,655
2024 $1,780 $93,164 $20,545 $72,619
2023 $1,706 $89,575 $20,545 $69,030
2022 $552 $48,170 $0 $0
2021 $528 $46,770 $14,359 $32,411
2020 $511 $46,131 $14,359 $31,772
2019 $509 $46,220 $0 $0
2018 $490 $45,359 $0 $0
2017 $481 $44,671 $0 $0
2016 $423 $43,124 $0 $0
2015 $424 $42,824 $0 $0
2014 $423 $43,680 $14,359 $29,321
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $240,000 +16.5% $146 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Sold $206,000 +5.6% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Sale $194,999 +193.2% $118 / Sq Ft
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Sold $66,500 -4.9% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2012 07/30/12 For Sale $69,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8506965

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.