8336 Kabardin Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $482,957 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8336 Kabardin Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $527,239, approximately $262 per square foot. 8336 Kabardin Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Gutman Todd M and Gutman Vanessa
Bought by
Frank Louis C and Frank Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$118,746
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Winbigler Mark D and Brier Katherine P
Bought by
Gutman Todd M and Gutman Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Samuelsen Bldr Inc
Bought by
Brier Katherine P and Winbigler Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Louis C | $218,000 | Chelsea Title Suncoast | |
| Gutman Todd M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Brier Katherine P | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Louis C | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutman Todd M | $82,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutman Todd M | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutman Todd M | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brier Katherine P | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,307 | $228,290 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,307 | $228,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $215,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $209,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $203,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $197,320 | $54,758 | $142,562 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $194,600 | $48,168 | $146,432 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $190,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $186,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $186,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $179,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $177,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $191,625 | $43,868 | $147,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map