8337 Third St Snow Hill, MD 21863
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8337 Third St, Snow Hill, MD 21863 and is currently estimated at $366,526, approximately $281 per square foot. 8337 Third St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Snow Hill Elementary School, Snow Hill Middle School, and Snow Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Bardsley James S and Bardsley Brenda M
Bought by
Janis Klarish Ricky S and Janis Mandurs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Grayson Grosby Llc
Bought by
Bardsley James S and Bardlsey Brena M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Weber Gary M
Bought by
Grayson Crosby Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Klein Matthew A
Bought by
Weber Gary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Klein Matthew A and Klein Emma I
Bought by
Klein Matthew A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Mount George Elton
Bought by
Klein Matthew A and Klein Emma I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janis Klarish Ricky S | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Bardsley James S | $100,000 | Ocean Investments Title Corp | |
| Grayson Crosby Llc | -- | -- | |
| Weber Gary M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Klein Matthew A | -- | -- | |
| Klein Matthew A | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weber Gary M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $276,800 | $105,000 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $226,400 | $87,500 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $225,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $224,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $223,800 | $87,500 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $223,800 | $87,500 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $696 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $624 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map