8338 Danbury Blvd Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,926 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8338 Danbury Blvd, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $753,482, approximately $381 per square foot. 8338 Danbury Blvd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Pence John L and Pence Patricia R
Bought by
Warner Stephen D and Warner Nancy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Worthington Com Of Naples Inc
Bought by
Pence John L and Pence Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Stephen D | $385,000 | First Fidelity Title | |
| Pence John L | $241,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warner Stephen D | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pence John L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,537 | $566,047 | $324,800 | $241,247 |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $563,807 | $298,816 | $264,991 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $588,096 | $304,500 | $283,596 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $385,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $350,341 | $119,364 | $230,977 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $334,534 | $111,691 | $222,843 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $306,985 | $92,081 | $214,904 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $317,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $310,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $304,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $302,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $249,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map