8339 La Plata Loop Austin, TX 78737
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,136,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8339 La Plata Loop, Austin, TX 78737 and is currently estimated at $1,003,230, approximately $386 per square foot. 8339 La Plata Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1992
Sold by
Flat Rock Investment Corp
Bought by
Phillips Ross and Phillips Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Ross | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $829,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $685,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,699 | $622,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,630 | $566,246 | $237,125 | $329,121 |
| 2020 | $9,978 | $560,029 | $237,125 | $322,904 |
| 2018 | $10,261 | $548,952 | $237,125 | $345,324 |
| 2017 | $9,424 | $499,047 | $145,121 | $353,926 |
| 2016 | $8,588 | $454,806 | $145,121 | $309,685 |
| 2015 | $7,579 | $456,086 | $145,121 | $317,730 |
| 2014 | $7,579 | $414,624 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map