Section Image
$568,180
AVAILABLE
Verified Move-In Ready Home Verified badge confirms data from builder

8339 Langila Dr Melbourne, FL 32940

Farallon Fields at Viera - 45 Calvin
Charlotte Plan

Estimated payment $3,660/month

Total Views 1,159
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,721 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 8339 Langila Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently priced at $568,180, approximately $330 per square foot. This property was built in 2025. 8339 Langila Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.

Sales Office

Hours
Monday - Saturday
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sales Team
Felicia Berry
Office Address
This address is an offsite sales center.
3025 Karelian Dr.
Viera, FL 32940

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction
  • Expected Delivery January 2026

HOA Fees

  • $59 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Taxes

  • Community Development District Tax

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • Minimum 45 Ft Wide Lot

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Spec
  • Community Features: Community Pool, Recreational Area, Trails, Community Playground, Community Lake, Near Conservation Area
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Farallon Fields at Viera - 45 Calvin
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • PlanUrl: https://www.vierabuilders.com/communities/farallon-fields/