R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rita Heffern
Sinkoff Realty Group
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $252,000
This is a MUST see old style colonial that has been completely renovated with all the gorgeous finishes. The property features 3 large bedrooms with walk-in closets. Full bath up and partial down, washer dryer hook ups. Cozy up to the new fireplace on those cool nights. Wait until you see this kitchen made for entertaining with a large kitchen bonus room. Huge backyard with 2 car off street parking next to newly side shed. Enjoy sitting on your new country style side porch. Brand new high efficiency boiler -- Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sinkoff Realty Group License #10401268024 Listed on: 06/29/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Rita Heffern
North 40 Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Kara | $131,000 | -- | |
| Heffern Rita | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $114,137 | Shapiro, Dicaro & Barak | |
| Purcell Keith R | $101,375 | Susan Hublock | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamble Kara | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heffern Rita | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purcell Keith R | $100,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $131,000 | -10.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2018 07/04/18 | Price Changed | $146,000 | -3.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Price Changed | $152,000 | -1.3% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $154,000 | +340.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $35,000 | -18.4% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Price Changed | $42,900 | -10.4% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Price Changed | $47,900 | -9.5% | $23 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | Price Changed | $52,900 | -10.2% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | For Sale | $58,900 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,924 | $119,000 | $14,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $119,000 | $14,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $119,000 | $14,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $119,000 | $14,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $119,000 | $14,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $119,000 | $14,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $119,000 | $14,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $98,000 | $14,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $98,000 | $14,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $6,262 | $98,000 | $14,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 | $14,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $14,000 | $84,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rita Heffern
Sinkoff Realty Group
3 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Todd Drake
Empire Real Estate Managment LLC
(518) 369-7247
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201823222
APN: 1700-080.33-1-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.