834 Bee St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $487,942
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Bee St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $438,986, approximately $244 per square foot. 834 Bee St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,673 | $291,095 | $186,165 | $104,930 |
| 2024 | $10,570 | $291,095 | $186,165 | $104,930 |
| 2023 | $8,017 | $230,426 | $125,496 | $104,930 |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $230,426 | $125,496 | $104,930 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $126,927 | $60,357 | $66,570 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $126,927 | $60,357 | $66,570 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $126,927 | $60,357 | $66,570 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $126,927 | $60,357 | $66,570 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $123,427 | $60,357 | $63,070 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $138,651 | $62,631 | $76,020 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $138,651 | $62,631 | $76,020 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $138,651 | $62,631 | $76,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map