Peg Tharp Atherton
F.C. Tucker Company
(877) 848-3992
71 Total Sales
3 in West Carmel
$175K - $653K Price Range
Estimated Value: $462,256 - $490,000
This home is located at 834 Bennett Ct, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $476,064, approximately $220 per square foot. 834 Bennett Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Peg Tharp Atherton
F.C. Tucker Company
(877) 848-3992
71 Total Sales
3 in West Carmel
$175K - $653K Price Range
Robin DeLuca
F.C. Tucker Company
(888) 861-7177
39 Total Sales
1 in West Carmel
$1,055,000 Price
Emily Dyer Humphrey
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(888) 483-6537
134 Total Sales
5 in West Carmel
$295K - $1M Price Range
Erica Edwards
Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel
(877) 640-3647
131 Total Sales
1 in West Carmel
$900,000 Price
Eric Middleton
Middland Real Estate, LLC
(855) 525-1069
63 Total Sales
1 in West Carmel
$415,000 Price
Mary Boustani
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(463) 210-2669
205 Total Sales
20 in West Carmel
$220K - $2.8M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $172,500 | ||
| Closed | Gould John | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Gould John | $171,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $381,600 | $100,200 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $355,400 | $100,200 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $316,800 | $86,400 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $288,100 | $86,400 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $237,300 | $86,400 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $242,100 | $90,800 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $238,200 | $57,000 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $224,100 | $57,000 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $213,600 | $57,000 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $208,700 | $57,000 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $192,400 | $53,000 | $139,400 |
| 2013 | $1,831 | $184,500 | $53,000 | $131,500 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.