834 Cha Bern Dr Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Cha Bern Dr, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $169,604, approximately $199 per square foot. 834 Cha Bern Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $15,900 | $1,800 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $14,800 | $1,800 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $14,800 | $1,800 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $14,800 | $1,800 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $14,800 | $1,800 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $977 | $13,000 | $1,400 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $977 | $13,000 | $1,400 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $972 | $13,000 | $1,400 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $947 | $13,000 | $1,400 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $901 | $12,200 | $1,600 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $895 | $12,200 | $1,600 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $1,600 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map