834 E 239th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $142,660 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E 239th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $151,415, approximately $92 per square foot. 834 E 239th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Sold by
Levstik Peter
Bought by
Tilk William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1989
Sold by
Levstik Peter
Bought by
Levstik Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1980
Sold by
Bauer Barbara
Bought by
Levstik Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1977
Sold by
Bauer David W and Bauer Carol L
Bought by
Bauer Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bauer David W and Bauer Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilk William C | $85,000 | -- | |
| Levstik Peter | -- | -- | |
| Levstik Peter | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bauer Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Bauer David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $45,430 | $10,360 | $35,070 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $45,430 | $10,360 | $35,070 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $29,400 | $8,190 | $21,210 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $29,400 | $8,190 | $21,210 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $29,400 | $8,190 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $22,260 | $6,200 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $63,600 | $17,700 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $22,260 | $6,200 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $17,790 | $4,100 | $13,690 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $17,790 | $4,100 | $13,690 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $17,790 | $4,100 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $17,790 | $4,100 | $13,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map